Scandinavian Arabian Racing Association - SARA

SWEDEN

  • Ljungaskog 141 , 28691 Orkelljunga
  • sweden
  • Phone : +46 (0) 704 282 272
  • Mobile :
  • Email 1 : sweden@ifahr.net
  • Email 2 : info@arabgalopp.com
  • Website : www.arabianracing.net

Our Contacts

248.jpg

ms My Åberg

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : my_elinore@hotmail.com

198.jpg

Mr Nils Rosenkjaer

Chairman of Scandinavian Arabian racing ass.

Phone :

Mobile : +46(0)704 282 272

Email : nalle.rosenkjaer@gmail.com

146.jpg

Mrs Bodil Blomqvist

Treasurer, Scandinavian Arabian Racing Association

Vagnslätt, Larv

530 10 Vedum

Phone :

Mobile : +46733826020

Email : mo45810@tele2.se

Race Statistics

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 SIHRANO DU CAYROU
by MAHABB ex SIHRANIA, 2016, BROWN
SWEDEN 3 8228.01 2 1
2 Top Medina
by Murhib ex Topspeed Kossack, 2014, female, grey
SWEDEN 3 6942.67 1 1 1
3 Macallan
by Dahess ex Queen Anne, 2012, gelding, grey
SWEDEN 3 2451.2 1 1 1
4 Djelano
by Nizam ex Djelflore, 2013, male, chestnut
SWEDEN 2 3822.53 1 1
5 TOUTATIX
by AMBIORIX (BEL) ex BELLE ABBESSE (FR), 2009, gelding, Chestnut
SWEDEN 1 1911.27 1
6 Mohaymin
SWEDEN 4 1284.37 1 1 1
7 Elmajed
SWEDEN 3 917.41 1 1
8 Wellington
by Pribot ex Wilmorin, 2014, gelding, Grey
SWEDEN 1 917.41 1
9 Ayman
by General ex Basilic D'Elios, 2014, male, grey
SWEDEN 3 1486.97 1 1 1
10 LS Max Factor
SWEDEN 3 688.06 1 1 1
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Alrahmani Yousuf Faisal Ahmad
3 8228.01 2 1
2 Mrs Maria Hagman-Eriksson
8 7488.35 2 1 1 1
3 Stall SweDen
2 4243.01 1 1
4 Stall Apperitiffe
2 2451.2 1 1
5 Ae Endurance Riding AB
8 2316.46 1 1 1
6 Ask Kerstin & Nilsson Camilla
2 1337.89 1 1
7 Kerstin o. Roland Ask
1 2699.66 1
8 Scandinavian Stud & Racing
1 267.58 1
9 Goss Charlotte,De Geer Louis,Grimm M
1 267.58 1
10 Nilsson Yasmine o Jarl Mimmi
1 191.13 1

Top 10 Trainers Click here for more seasons

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mrs Camilla Nilsson
4 8228.01 2 1
2 Ms Charlotte Goss
6 8127.66 1 2 1 1
3 Mrs Maria Hagman-Eriksson
14 7488.35 2 2 2 2
4 Mr Henrik Engblom
3 2451.2 1 1 1
5 Annelie Eriksson
11 2316.46 2 2 2
6 Johanna Ericsson
3 688.06 1 1 1
7 Ms Yasmine Nilsson
1 191.13 1
8 My Aberg
1 114.68
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mr Henriques Chavez Elione
4 8228.01 2 1
2 ms Josephine Ingvarsson
4 7860.08 1 2 1
3 Martin Rodriguez
3 2451.2 1 1 1
4 Fredrik Janetzky
3 3207.11 1 1
5 PA Graberg
4 4013.66 1 1 1
6 Mr Andreas Tapia Dalbark
2 863.89 1 1
7 mr Liam Doran
2 917.41 1
8 Ulrika Holmqvist
5 535.16 2 1
9 Ms Fabienne De Geer
3 688.06 1 1 1
10 Christophe Lamy
2 267.58 1 1