Syrian Arab Horse Association

SYRIAN REPUBLIC

  • P.O. Box 31815 , Damascus
  • syrian republic
  • Phone : +963 11 324 53 85 / 86
  • Mobile :
  • Email 1 : info@saha-sy.org
  • Email 2 : info@saha-sy.org
  • Website : www.saha-sy.org

Our Contacts

275.jpg

Mr. Bilal AKRAYEM

President of The Syrian Arabian Horse Association.

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : ek.bilal@gmail.com

246.jpg

Mr. Basil Al Jadaan

Honorary President of The Syrian Arabian Horse Association.

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : b.jadaan@hotmail.com

276.jpg

Mr. Nassar Kahool

General Secretary of The Syrian Arabian Horse Association

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : sahasyria2016@gmail.com

277.jpg

Dr. Tarek Abdelrahim

Vice President of The Syrian Arabian Horse Association.

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : dr.tarekov@hotmail.com

94.jpg

Mr. Naji Chaoui

Founder member of SAHA, Member of the Higher Race Committee.

same as office address

Phone :

Mobile :

Email : nchaoui@chaoui-group.com

Race Gallery

Race Statistics

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Ward Al kour
by Mokhif Qatar ex Faila de Roies, 2015, male, Gray
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 6 2203.64 6
2 Mazyon Asem
by Nizar Althanie ex Zekra Alzaim, 2016, male, Black
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 5 969.86 3 1 1
3 Jiosh Alsabe´a
by Gob Du Monji ex Mahbobet Shbel, 2016, female, Chestnut
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 4 793.3 3 1
4 Jareh Ogharit
by De jaizel lotouh ex Faloget Albawadi, 2016, male, Bay
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 3 661.35 3
5 Raned AlFadi
by Omar Alkhiam ex Nazek Alsham, 2016, female, Bay
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 3 793.31 2 1
6 Mokhtar Hasona
by Jamal Alnaser ex Sakena, 2014, male, Black
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 3 749.24 2 1
7 Ibn AlHabaib
by Tadmer ex Set Habaiab, 2011, male, Bay
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 2 464.21 2
8 Bitra AlKhalid
by Sahem AlAdiat ex Bent Alamir, 2014, male, Bay
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 2 440.72 2
9 Maya Bent Albaher
by Nemer Alsahrah ex Hala Aldeghrie, 2016, female, Chestnut
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 6 1101.83 1 4 1
10 Zenata
by Mighalo ex Light Al Reen, 2014, female, Bay
SYRIAN REPUBLIC 3 484.8 1 2
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mr. Shadi Al Kour
6 2203.64 6
2 Mr. Mo'az Al Mahiny
18 2820.89 3 7 8
3 Mr. Sahban Al Barazi
10 1578.32 3 3 4
4 Mr. Riad Soidan
5 969.86 3 1 1
5 Mr. Ebrahim Alsabe'a
4 837.54 3 1
6 Mr. Jehad Ghazal
7 1322.46 2 2 3
7 Mr. Yousif Al maiof
5 837.39 2 2 1
8 Mr. Naji Alchaoui
3 793.31 2 1
9 Mr. Ebrahim Khmis
3 572.94 2 1
10 Mr. Rida Almansor
3 749.24 2 1

Top 10 Trainers Click here for more seasons

Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mr. Jehad Ghazal
19 4672.29 10 3 6
2 Mr. A'hed Al Kalwie
29 4407.52 5 13 11
3 Mr. Khalid Bilaly
21 3814.38 10 6 5
4 Mr. Ebrahim Alsabe'a
17 3173.65 9 6 2
5 Mr. Fahed Bakour
9 1674.92 5 2 2
6 Mr. Sahban Al Barazi
11 1666.57 3 3 5
7 Mr. Mojhem Da'abo
6 1542.55 1 4 1
8 Mr. Mahmood Shehab
5 1013.94 4 1
9 Mr. Ahmed Hajwies
3 793.31 2 1
10 Mr. Rashid Sida
3 572.95 2 1
Slno Name Country Races Prize Money 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mr. Fakher Bakour
37 8001.21 24 9 4
2 Mr. Mojhem Al Daabo
21 5069.02 8 7 6
3 Mr. Esam Al kurdie
23 3746.84 7 7 9
4 Mr. Majed Al Hussin
13 2115.88 4 5 4
5 Mr. Mohammad Yaman Alalabie
20 3261.51 3 11 6
6 Mr. Hamdan Al Abdallah
13 1930.38 2 3 8
7 Mr. Rashid Sida
5 881.46 2 2 1
8 Mr. Molhem Khamis
2 441.26 2
9 Mr. Mohammad Hamaya
16 1957.21 1 9 6
10 Mr. Khalid Hamoud
5 572.96 1 4